Authors

Tatiana Frolova

Leading Lawyer

Korpus Prava Private Wealth

Irina Otrokhova

Chief Compliance Officer

Corporate Services

Korpus Prava (Cyprus)

Anna Senchenko, LL. M.

Leading Lawyer

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Julia Vints

Director

IFRS Practice

Korpus Prava

Roman Moskovskikh

Lawyer

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Svetlana Sviridenkova

Director

Audit Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Irina Kocherginskaya, LL. M.

Managing Director

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava

Dr Ariel Sergio Goekmen

Member of the Executive Board

Schroder & Co Bank AG, Zürich

Alexey Oskin

Deputy Director

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Olga Kuramshina

Ex-Leading Lawyer

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Ekaterina Pazemova

Master of International Private Law

Legal and Tax Advisor

Saint-Gobain Group

Diana Voroshilova

Ex-Lawyer Assistant

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Igor Chaika

Ex-Managing Director

Audit Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Artem Morozov

Lawyer, Board Member

OÜ Juridium

Ekaterina Sechkareva

Junior Lawyer

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Viktoria Dordzhi-Goryaeva

Specialist

Audit Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Yana Dmitrieva

Paralegal

AmLaw Group PLLC

Vlada Shafirova

Onboarding Specialist

Corporate Services

Korpus Prava (Cyprus)

Arina Makarova

Ex-Legal Assistant

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Kirill Sirotinskiy

Assistant

Arbitration Manager

Yana Karausheva

Ex-Junior Lawyer

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Michael Barry

Consultant Wealth Manager

DeVere Group

Maxim Nikitin

Chief Legal Counsel

Virgin Connect

Leonid Kunin

Ex-Senior Lawyer

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Antonis Karitzis

Advocate — Legal Consultant

Managing Director

A. Karitzis & Associates L.L.C.

Konstantinos Ioannides

Director

KP & Partners Ltd

Sunny Adeel

Corporate Administrator

Corporate Services

Korpus Prava (Hong Kong)

Phivos Stephanou

Advocate, Legal Consultant

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Cyprus)

Artem Paleev

Managing Partner

Korpus Prava

Michael Oberemkov

Assistant to Lawyer

Tax and Legal Practice

Korpus Prava (Russia)

Milena Saakyan

Business Development Manager

Korpus Prava (Cyprus)

Varvara Peltikhina

Corporate Administrator

Corporate Services

Korpus Prava (Cyprus)

Yana Dimitrova

Deputy Director

Corporate Services

Korpus Prava (Hong Kong)

Elena Spetsiou

Corporate Administrator

Corporate Services

Korpus Prava (Cyprus)